skip to content

Laboratory for Scientific Computing

 
Faculty
Name Office phone Email address
Dr Paul Bennett +44 (0)1223 747395 wpb22@cam.ac.uk
Dr Philip Blakely +44 (0)1223 746627 pmb39@cam.ac.uk
Dr Nandan Gokhale nbg22@cam.ac.uk
Dr Stephen Millmore +44 (0)1223 747395 stm31@cam.ac.uk
Professor Nikolaos Nikiforakis +44 (0)1223 339841 nn10005@cam.ac.uk
Staff
Name Office phone Email address
Ms Samantha Selvini +44 (0)1223 337019 lscgroup@lsc.phy.cam.ac.uk
PhD Students
Name Office phone Email address
Katerina Adamopoulou
Ms Miriam Apsley ma616@cam.ac.uk
Ms Maria Chrysanthou
Mr Damian Coveney
Mr Riccardo Dematte
Mr Alexander Farmakalides
Mr Tome Gouveia tapdmg2@cam.ac.uk
Xudong Ke Lin
Cassandra Lim
Jiawei (Lara) Lu
Ms Heather Muir ham38@cam.ac.uk
Jakob Schoser
Mr Tim Wallis tnmw2@cam.ac.uk
Academic Visitors
Name Office phone Email address
Professor Remi Abgrall remi.abgrall@math.uzh.ch
Professor Martin Braithwaite mbraithwaite@gmail.com
Mr Nick Butler nb343@cam.ac.uk
Dr Robert Clucas rjc201@cam.ac.uk
Dr Eleftherios Ioannou ei233@cam.ac.uk
Professor Philip Roe philroe@engin.umich.edu
Industrial Visitors
Name Office phone Email address
Dr Alan Minchinton
Alumni
Name Office phone Email address
Alaa Abdel Latif
Mr Brett Abram
Matthew Archer
Andy Aspden
Mr Alexander Avramenko
Brian Azizi
Ms Benedetta Bianchi
Ms Sofia Chatziandreou
Manlin Chawla
Qian Cheng
Jia Choo
Ms Elise Croft
Mr Murray Cutforth mcc74@cam.ac.uk
Mr Leif Denby
Mr William Drazin
Miguel Garcia Ortegon
John Mark Geary
Johannes Hansen
Mr Geraint Harcombe gh377@cam.ac.uk
Matthew Hubbard
Mr Haran Jackson hj305@cam.ac.uk
Jianou Jiang
Ms Lizzy Johnstone
Mr Ryo Koblitz ark44@cam.ac.uk
Conor Larkin
Brett Larsen
Bok Jik Lee
Dr Graeme Leese
Ms Manchen Li
Anne Marsden
Dr Louisa Michael +44 (0)1223 747395
Aliaksei Mikhailiuk
Ms Rocio Molina
Mr Graeme Morgan
Hong Hao (Aaron) Ng
Ms Maria Nikodemou mn441@cam.ac.uk
Kevin Nordin-Bates
Michael O'Neill
Mr Liam Pattinson
Mr Georgios Pilikos
Mr Kacper Piskorski
Laurent Putz
Ms Chongli Qin
Mr Alo Roosing
Mr Jeffrey Salmond
Dr Stefan Schoch
Dr Oliver Strickson
Mr Knut Sverdrup
Frederik Träuble
Constantinos Vagianos
Daniel van Odyck
Aaron Wienkers
Simon Wilkinson
Mr Peter Wirnsberger
Mr Lukas Wutschitz
Dr Hiroe Yamazaki
Benjamin Young
Ms Tianyi Zhang
Yao Zhang
Mr Ziqi (Albert) Zhang
Shenghao Zhu